Our 3 on 3 spring hockey is perfect for first and second year Atom and first year Peewee players. Our 3 on 3 programs promote individual skill development for the first half of each on ice session and a more condensed and faster pace 3 on 3 play for the second half. A Complete Schedule will be sent 1 week prior to start, once teams have been finalized. Times on Saturdays & Tuesdays will vary week to week. Saturdays will be played from 2:00 to 3:00 PM & 3:15 to 4:15 PM Tuesdays will be played from 6:00 to 7:00 PM & 7:15 to 8:15 PM Program is FULL - Please email programs@tuckerhockey.com to get placed on the sub list.

Camp Details

SKU: Spring3V3Play
New Participant: $549.00
Schedule: FULL
Level: Atom/Peewee Players
Camp Type: Minor
Camp Day: Saturdays & Tuesdays
Arena: Henry Viney
Minor Camps
Puck Control Program 1 Individual Fundamentals, Novice & Up Friday Nov 23rd, 2018 - 10:15 to 11:15 AM
Puck Control Program 2 Individual Fundamentals, Novice & Up Friday Dec 7th, 2018 - 10:15 to 11:15 AM
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Atom & Up Mondays, Oct 15 to Dec 17, 2018 - 4:30 to 5:30 PM
Super Power Skating Program 1 Individual Fundamentals, Novice & Up Friday Nov 23rd, 2018 - 9:00 to 10:00 AM
Super Power Skating Program 2 Individual Fundamentals, Novice & Up Friday Dec 7th, 2018 - 9:00 to 10:00 AM
Elite Power Skating & Conditioning Atom/Peewee (Div 1, 2, 3 Only) 2:45 to 4:00 PM, Dec 27-Dec 30, 2018.
Puck Control Atom & Up 1:15 to 2:30 PM, Dec 27-Dec 30, 2018.
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Group 1 Timbit/Novice 9:00 to 10:00 AM, Dec 27-Dec 30, 2018.
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Group 2 Atom & Up 10:15 to 11:30 AM, Dec 27-Dec 30, 2018.
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Timbit/Novice 4:30 to 5:30 PM, Jan 17 to Mar 21, 2019
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Atom & Up 4:30 to 5:30 PM, Jan 14 to Mar 25, 2019, Mondays
3 on 3 Goalie Atom/Peewee Goalies FULL
3 on 3 Players Atom/Peewee Players FULL
Checking (Introduction To) Peewee/Bantam 7:15 to 8:15 PM, May 24 to June 21, 2018
Elite Power Skating & Conditioning Atom/Peewee (Div 1,2,3 Only) 12:45 to 1:45 PM, April 7 to June 23, 2018
Elite Power Skating & Conditioning Bantam/Midget (A, AA, AA Only) 12:45 to 1:45 PM, April 7 to June 23, 2018
Explosive Skating & Extreme Edges Group 1 Atom & Up 6:00 to 7:00 PM, April 19 to May 17, 2018
Explosive Skating & Extreme Edges Group 2 Atom & Up 7:15 to 8:15 PM, May 24 to June 21, 2018
Offensive Tactics Group 1 Atom & Up 7:15 to 8:15 PM, April 19 to May 17, 2018
Offensive Tactics Group 2 Atom & Up 6:00 to 7:00 PM, May 24 to June 21, 2018
Puck Control Group 1 Novice & Up 6:00 to 7:00 PM, April 19 to May 17, 2018
Puck Control Group 2 Novice & Up 6:00 to 7:00 PM, May 24 to June 21, 2018
Shooting Atom & Up 7:15 to 8:15 PM, April 19 to May 17, 2018
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Timbit/Novice 9:00 to 10:00 AM, April 7 to June 23, 2018
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Novice/Atom 10:15 to 11:15 AM, April 7 to June 23, 2018
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Peewee & Up 11:30 to 12:30 PM, April 7 to June 23, 2018
Checking (Introduction To) Group 1 Peewee/Bantam 7:15 to 8:30 PM, August 13-17
Checking (Introduction To) Group 2 Peewee/Bantam 7:15 to 8:30 PM, September 4-7
D-Man Peewee & Up 8:45 to 10:00 PM, August 13-17
Elite Power Skating & Conditioning – WAITLISTED Atom/Peewee (Div 1,2,3 Only) 7:15 to 8:30 PM, August 13-17
Evaluation Prep Camp & Conditioning Group 1 – WAITLISTED Peewee/Bantam/Midget 8:30 to 9:45 PM, August 20-24
Evaluation Prep Camp & Conditioning Group 2 – WAITLISTED Atom/Peewee 7:15 to 8:30 PM, August 27-31
Evaluation Prep Camp & Conditioning Group 3 – WAITLISTED Bantam/Midget 8:45 to 10:00 PM, August 27-31
Evaluation Prep Camp & Conditioning Group 4 – WAITLISTED Peewee/Bantam/Midget 8:45 to 10:00 PM, September 4-7
Evasive Skating & Puck Control – WAITLISTED Peewee & Up 8:45 to 10:00 PM, August 13-17
Explosive Skating & Extreme Edges – WAITLISTED Atom & Up 7:30 to 8:30 PM, August 27-31
Offensive Tactics Atom & Up 6:15 to 7:15 PM, August 27-31
Puck Control Group 1 Atom & Up 7:15 to 8:30 PM, August 20-24
Puck Control Group 2 Atom & Up 5:00 to 6:00 PM, August 27-31
Shooting – WAITLISTED Atom & Up 8:45 to 10:00 PM, August 20-24
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development (Day) Group 1 Timbit/Novice 11:00 to 12:00 PM, August 20-24
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development (Day) Group 2 Atom & Up 12:15 to 1:15 PM, August 20-24
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Group 1 Novice & Up 6:00 to 7:00 PM, August 13-17
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Group 2 Atom & Up 6:00 to 7:00 PM, August 20-24
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Group 3 Timbit/Novice 6:00 to 7:00 PM, August 20-24
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Group 4 Novice/Atom 7:15 to 8:15 PM, August 20-24
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Group 5 – WAITLISTED Timbit/Novice 6:00 to 7:00 PM, August 27-31
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Group 6 – WAITLISTED Novice & Up 5:45 to 7:00 PM, September 4-7