December 7th - Public School Day Off

Individual Skating skills program focusing on:

-strong edge control

-foot speed

-forward and backwards striding

Save money and combo with our Puck Control Program which runs right after this program. Both sessions for $99.

December Puck Control Program
https://www.tuckerhockey.com/our-camp/puck-control-program-2-dec-7th-public-school-day-off/

OR

You can register for all 4 of our Public School Day Off programs and get all 4 for the price of $179!  
November Power Skating Program 1
https://www.tuckerhockey.com/our-camp/super-power-skating-program-nov-23rd-public-school-day-off/
November Puck Control Program 1
https://www.tuckerhockey.com/our-camp/puck-control-program-nov-23rd-public-school-day-off/
December Power Skating Program 2
https://www.tuckerhockey.com/our-camp/dec-7th-super-power-skating-program-public-school-day-off/
December Puck Control Program 2
https://www.tuckerhockey.com/our-camp/puck-control-program-2-dec-7th-public-school-day-off/

For either combo please submit registrations for the programs and you will receive an email within 48 hours that will provide you with your promo code to use when you pay.

*Note - This program is NOT covered under the Year Round Pass*

Camp Details

SKU: PSHolidayFall2
Regular Price: $60.00
Schedule: Friday Dec 7th, 2018 - 9:00 to 10:00 AM
Skill Level: Novice & Up, Individual Fundamentals
Camp Type: Minor
Camp Day: Friday Morning
Arena: Stu Peppard
Duration: 1 Session
Spots Available: 4
Minor Camps
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Program: Mondays – first 5 sessions Atom & Up Mondays, Jan 14 to Feb 11, 2019 - 4:30 to 5:30 PM
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Program: Thursdays – first 5 sessions Timbit/Novice Thursdays, Jan 17 to Feb 14, 2019 - 4:30 to 5:30 PM
Right Start Program – Power Skating & Smiles 4-5 year olds Wednesdays, Jan 23 to Feb 20, 2019 - 1:15 to 2:00 PM
Puck Control Program: 1 session – Feb 1, 2019 Novice & Up, Individual Fundamentals Friday Feb 1st , 2019 - 10:30 to 11:30 AM
Super Power Skating Program: 1 session – Feb 1, 2019 Novice & Up, Individual Fundamentals Friday February 1, 2019 - 9:15 to 10:15 AM
Puck Control Program: 1 session – Feb 14, 2019 Novice & Up, Individual Fundamentals Thursday Feb 14th, 2019 - 10:30 to 11:30 AM
Puck Control Program: 1 session – March 26, 2019 Novice & Up, Individual Fundamentals Tuesday Mar 26th, 2019 - 10:30 to 11:30 AM
Super Power Skating Program: 1 session – Feb 14, 2019 Novice & Up, Individual Fundamentals Thursday February 14, 2019 - 9:15 to 10:15 AM
Super Power Skating Program: 1 session – March 26, 2019 Novice & Up, Individual Fundamentals Tuesday March 26th, 2019 - 9:15 to 10:15 AM
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Program: Thursdays – last 5 sessions Timbit/Novice Thursday, Feb 21 to Mar 21, 2019 - 4:30 to 5:30 PM
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Program: Mondays – last 5 sessions Atom & Up Mondays, Feb 25 to Mar 25, 2019 - 4:30 to 5:30 PM
Puck Control Program: 1 session – March 1, 2019 Novice & Up, Individual Fundamentals Friday March 1st, 2019 - 10:30 to 11:30 AM
Super Power Skating Program: 1 session – March 1, 2019 Novice & Up, Individual Fundamentals Friday March 1, 2019 - 9:15 to 10:15 AM
3 on 3 Spring Hockey Program for Goalies – 20 Sessions 2007-2009, Atom/Jr Peewee, Goalie Saturdays, Apr 6 to Jun 22, 2019, 4:15 to 5:15 PM or 5:30 to 6:30 PM, Tuesdays, Apr 9 to Jun 11, 2019, 6:00 to 7:00 PM or 7:15 to 8:15 PM
3 on 3 Spring Hockey Program for Players – 20 Sessions Player, Atom/Jr Peewee, 2007-2009 Saturdays, Apr 6 to Jun 22, 2019, 4:15 to 5:15 PM or 5:30 to 6:30 PM, Tuesdays, Apr 9 to Jun 11, 2019, 6:00 to 7:00 PM or 7:15 to 8:15 PM
Elite Power Skating & Conditioning – Group 1 – 10 Sessions 2006-2009 Div 3 & higher, Atom/Peewee Saturdays, Apr 6 to Jun 22, 2019 - 12:30 to 1:30 PM
Elite Power Skating & Conditioning – Group 2 – 10 Sessions 2001-2005 Div 3 & higher, Bantam/Midget Saturdays, Apr 6 to Jun 22, 2019 -1:45 to 2:45 PM
Right Start Program – Power Skating & Smiles 2012-2013, Jr/Sr Timbits Saturdays, Apr 6 to Jun 22, 2019, 9:00 to 9:45 AM
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills – Group 1 – 10 sessions 2010-2012, Sr Timbit/Novice Saturdays, Apr 6 to Jun 22, 2019, 10:00 to 11:00 AM
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills – Group 2 – 10 sessions 2008-2010, Sr Novice/Atom Saturdays, Apr 6 to Jun 22, 2019, 11:15 to 12:15 PM
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills – Group 3 – 10 sessions 2007 & older, Peewee & Up Saturdays, Apr 6 to Jun 22, 2019, 12:30 to 1:30 PM
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills – Group 4 – 10 sessions 2010-2012, Sr Timbit/Novice Saturdays, Apr 6 to Jun 22, 2019, 3:00 to 4:00 PM
Checking – 10 Sessions Peewee-Midget Mondays, Apr 8 to Jun 24, 2019 - 6:15 to 7:15 PM
Evasive Skating / Puck Control & Battles / Compete – Group 2 – 10 Sessions 2001-2005 Div 1-AAA, Bantam/Midget Mondays, April 8 to June 24, 2019 - 7:30 to 8:45 PM
Evasive Skating / Puck Control & Battles / Compete – Group 1 – 10 Sessions 2001-2007, Peewee/Bantam/Midget Mondays, April 8 to Jun 24, 2019 - 5:00 to 6:00 PM
Explosive Skating & Extreme Edges – 10 Sessions 2008 & older, Sr Atom & Up Mondays, Apr 8 to Jun 24, 2019 - 6:15 to 7:15 PM
Power Skating & Puck Control – 10 Sessions 2011 & older, Novice & Up Mondays, Apr 8 to Jun 24, 2019 - 5:00 to 6:00 PM
Elite Power Skating & Conditioning – Group 1 – 4 Sessions 2007 & Up, Peewee & Up, Div 3 & Up Tuesday Aug 6 to Friday Aug 9, 2019 - 7:15 to 8:30 PM
Evasive Skating / Puck Control & Battles / Compete – Group 1 – 4 Sessions 2001-2005, Bantam/Midget, Div 1-AAA Tuesday Aug 6 to Friday Aug 9, 2019 - 7:15 to 8:30 PM
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Program – Group 1 – 4 sessions 2010-2011, Novice Tuesday Aug 6 to Friday Aug 9, 2019 - 6:00 to 7:00 PM
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Program – Group 2 – 4 sessions 2009 & older, Atom & Up Tuesday Aug 6 to Friday Aug 9, 2019 - 6:00 to 7:00 PM
Checking – Group 1 – 5 Sessions 2007 & Up, Peewee & Up Monday Aug 12 to Friday Aug 16, 2019 - 7:30 to 8:45 PM
Defence Man Program – 5 Sessions 2007 & Up, Peewee & Up Monday Aug 12 to Friday Aug 16, 2019 - 9:00 to 10:15 PM
Elite Power Skating & Conditioning – Group 2 – 5 Sessions 2009 & older, Atom & Up, Div 1-3 Monday Aug 12 to Friday Aug 16, 2019 - 6:15 to 7:15 PM
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Program – Group 3 – 5 sessions 2013 & older, Timbits & Up Monday Aug 12 to Friday Aug 16, 2019 - 5:00 to 6:00 PM
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Program – Group 4 – 5 sessions 2011 & older, Novice & Up Monday Aug 12 to Friday Aug 16, 2019 - 6:15 to 7:15 PM
Evaluation Prep Camp & Conditioning – Group 2 – 5 Sessions 2001-2005, Bantam/Midget Monday Aug 19 to Friday Aug 23, 2019 - 7:30 to 8:45 PM
Evaluation Prep Camp & Conditioning – Group 1 – 5 Sessions 2006-2009, Atom/Peewee Monday Aug 19 to Friday Aug 23, 2019 - 6:00 to 7:15 PM
Evasive Skating / Puck Control & Battles / Compete – Group 2 – 5 Sessions 2009 & older, Atom & Up Monday Aug 19 to Friday Aug 23, 2019 - 6:15 to 7:15 PM
Explosive Skating & Extreme Edges – Group 1 – 5 Sessions 2007 & Up, Peewee & Up Monday Aug 19 to Friday Aug 23, 2019 - 8:45 to 10:00 PM
Shooting Program – 5 Sessions 2009 & older, Atom & Up Monday Aug 19 to Friday Aug 23, 2019 - 7:30 to 8:30 PM
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Program – Day Group 1 – 5 sessions 2010-2012, Sr Timbit/Novice Monday Aug 19 to Friday Aug 23, 2019 - 11:00 to 12:00 PM
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Program – Day Group 2 – 5 sessions 2009 & older, Atom & Up Monday Aug 19 to Friday Aug 23, 2019 - 12:15 to 1:15 PM
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Program – Group 5 – 5 sessions 2011 & older, Novice & Up Monday Aug 19 to Friday Aug 23, 2019 - 5:00 to 6:00 PM
Evaluation Prep Camp & Conditioning – Group 4 – 5 Sessions 2001-2005, Bantam/Midget Monday Aug 26 to Friday Aug 30, 2019 - 8:45 to 10:00 PM
Evaluation Prep Camp & Conditioning – Group 3 – 5 Sessions 2006-2009, Atom/Peewee Monday Aug 26 to Friday Aug 30, 2019 - 7:15 to 8:30 PM
Evasive Skating / Puck Control & Battles / Compete – Group 3 – 5 Sessions 2009 & older, Atom & Up Monday Aug 26 to Friday Aug 30, 2019 - 5:00 to 6:00 PM
Explosive Skating & Extreme Edges – Group 2 – 5 Sessions 2006-2009, Atom/Peewee Monday Aug 26 to Friday Aug 30, 2019 - 7:30 to 8:30 PM
Offensive Tactics & Battles / Compete – 5 Sessions 2007 & Up, Peewee & Up Monday Aug 26 to Friday Aug 30, 2019 - 6:15 to 7:15 PM
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Program – Group 6 – 5 sessions Timbit, 2012-2013 Monday Aug 26 to Friday Aug 30, 2019 - 5:00 to 5:45 PM
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Program – Group 7 – 5 sessions 2010-2011, Novice Monday Aug 26 to Friday Aug 30, 2019 - 6:00 to 7:00 PM
Checking – Group 2 – 5 Sessions 2007 & Up, Peewee & Up Tuesday Sept 3 to Friday Sept 6, 2019 - 6:15 to 7:15 PM
Evaluation Prep Camp & Conditioning – Group 5 – 4 Sessions 2001-2005, Bantam/Midget Tuesday Sept 3 to Friday Sept 6, 2019 - 8:45 to 10:00 PM
Explosive Skating & Extreme Edges – Group 3 – 4 Sessions 2007 & Up, Peewee & Up Tuesday Sept 3 to Friday Sept 6, 2019 - 7:30 to 8:30 PM
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Program – Group 8 – 4 sessions 2011 & older, Novice & Up Tuesday Sept 3 to Friday Sept 6, 2019 - 5:00 to 6:00 PM
Evaluation Prep Camp & Conditioning – Group 6 – 4 Sessions 2004-2005, Bantam Tuesday Sept 9 to Friday Sept 13, 2019 - 6:00 to 7:15 PM
Evaluation Prep Camp & Conditioning – Group 7 – 4 Sessions 2001-2003, Midget Tuesday Sept 9 to Friday Sept 13, 2019 - 7:30 to 8:45 PM
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Atom & Up Mondays, Oct 15 to Dec 17, 2018 - 4:30 to 5:30 PM
Puck Control Program 1 Novice & Up, Individual Fundamentals Friday Nov 23rd, 2018 - 10:15 to 11:15 AM
Super Power Skating Program 1 Novice & Up, Individual Fundamentals Friday Nov 23rd, 2018 - 9:00 to 10:00 AM
Puck Control Program 2 – WAITLISTED Novice & Up, Individual Fundamentals Friday Dec 7th, 2018 - 10:15 to 11:15 AM
Super Power Skating Program 2 Novice & Up, Individual Fundamentals Friday Dec 7th, 2018 - 9:00 to 10:00 AM
Elite Power Skating & Conditioning – Program of Excellence – 4 Sessions Atom & Up - Div 2 & Higher 2:45 to 4:00 PM, Dec 27-Dec 30, 2018.
Puck Control Atom & Up 1:15 to 2:30 PM, Dec 27-Dec 30, 2018.
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Program – Group 1 – 4 Sessions Timbit/Novice 9:00 to 10:00 AM, Dec 27-Dec 30, 2018.
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Program – Group 2 – 4 Sessions Atom & Up 10:15 to 11:30 AM, Dec 27-Dec 30, 2018.