This program focuses on the technical skills of power skating, puck control, passing, shooting and scrimmage. We teach skating and hockey fundamentals. It doesn’t matter if the age or skill levels of the players vary - its individual skill development – the player and the drill!

Note: No Sessions April 14 & May 19

Camp Details

SKU: SpringPS&SPPlus
New Participant: $449.00
Past Participant: $429.00
Schedule: 11:30 to 12:30 PM, April 7 to June 23, 2018
Level: Peewee & Up
Camp Type: Minor
Camp Day: Saturdays;
Arena: Henry Viney
Spots Available: 11
Minor Camps
Puck Control Program 1 Individual Fundamentals, Novice & Up Friday Nov 23rd, 2018 - 10:15 to 11:15 AM
Puck Control Program 2 Individual Fundamentals, Novice & Up Friday Dec 7th, 2018 - 10:15 to 11:15 AM
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Atom & Up Mondays, Oct 15 to Dec 17, 2018 - 4:30 to 5:30 PM
Super Power Skating Program 1 Individual Fundamentals, Novice & Up Friday Nov 23rd, 2018 - 9:00 to 10:00 AM
Super Power Skating Program 2 Individual Fundamentals, Novice & Up Friday Dec 7th, 2018 - 9:00 to 10:00 AM
Elite Power Skating & Conditioning Atom/Peewee (Div 1, 2, 3 Only) 2:45 to 4:00 PM, Dec 27-Dec 30, 2018.
Puck Control Atom & Up 1:15 to 2:30 PM, Dec 27-Dec 30, 2018.
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Group 1 Timbit/Novice 9:00 to 10:00 AM, Dec 27-Dec 30, 2018.
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Group 2 Atom & Up 10:15 to 11:30 AM, Dec 27-Dec 30, 2018.
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Timbit/Novice 4:30 to 5:30 PM, Jan 17 to Mar 21, 2019
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Atom & Up 4:30 to 5:30 PM, Jan 14 to Mar 25, 2019, Mondays
3 on 3 Goalie Atom/Peewee Goalies FULL
3 on 3 Players Atom/Peewee Players FULL
Checking (Introduction To) Peewee/Bantam 7:15 to 8:15 PM, May 24 to June 21, 2018
Elite Power Skating & Conditioning Atom/Peewee (Div 1,2,3 Only) 12:45 to 1:45 PM, April 7 to June 23, 2018
Elite Power Skating & Conditioning Bantam/Midget (A, AA, AA Only) 12:45 to 1:45 PM, April 7 to June 23, 2018
Explosive Skating & Extreme Edges Group 1 Atom & Up 6:00 to 7:00 PM, April 19 to May 17, 2018
Explosive Skating & Extreme Edges Group 2 Atom & Up 7:15 to 8:15 PM, May 24 to June 21, 2018
Offensive Tactics Group 1 Atom & Up 7:15 to 8:15 PM, April 19 to May 17, 2018
Offensive Tactics Group 2 Atom & Up 6:00 to 7:00 PM, May 24 to June 21, 2018
Puck Control Group 1 Novice & Up 6:00 to 7:00 PM, April 19 to May 17, 2018
Puck Control Group 2 Novice & Up 6:00 to 7:00 PM, May 24 to June 21, 2018
Shooting Atom & Up 7:15 to 8:15 PM, April 19 to May 17, 2018
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Timbit/Novice 9:00 to 10:00 AM, April 7 to June 23, 2018
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Novice/Atom 10:15 to 11:15 AM, April 7 to June 23, 2018
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Peewee & Up 11:30 to 12:30 PM, April 7 to June 23, 2018
Checking (Introduction To) Group 1 Peewee/Bantam 7:15 to 8:30 PM, August 13-17
Checking (Introduction To) Group 2 Peewee/Bantam 7:15 to 8:30 PM, September 4-7
D-Man Peewee & Up 8:45 to 10:00 PM, August 13-17
Elite Power Skating & Conditioning – WAITLISTED Atom/Peewee (Div 1,2,3 Only) 7:15 to 8:30 PM, August 13-17
Evaluation Prep Camp & Conditioning Group 1 – WAITLISTED Peewee/Bantam/Midget 8:30 to 9:45 PM, August 20-24
Evaluation Prep Camp & Conditioning Group 2 – WAITLISTED Atom/Peewee 7:15 to 8:30 PM, August 27-31
Evaluation Prep Camp & Conditioning Group 3 – WAITLISTED Bantam/Midget 8:45 to 10:00 PM, August 27-31
Evaluation Prep Camp & Conditioning Group 4 – WAITLISTED Peewee/Bantam/Midget 8:45 to 10:00 PM, September 4-7
Evasive Skating & Puck Control – WAITLISTED Peewee & Up 8:45 to 10:00 PM, August 13-17
Explosive Skating & Extreme Edges – WAITLISTED Atom & Up 7:30 to 8:30 PM, August 27-31
Offensive Tactics Atom & Up 6:15 to 7:15 PM, August 27-31
Puck Control Group 1 Atom & Up 7:15 to 8:30 PM, August 20-24
Puck Control Group 2 Atom & Up 5:00 to 6:00 PM, August 27-31
Shooting – WAITLISTED Atom & Up 8:45 to 10:00 PM, August 20-24
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development (Day) Group 1 Timbit/Novice 11:00 to 12:00 PM, August 20-24
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development (Day) Group 2 Atom & Up 12:15 to 1:15 PM, August 20-24
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Group 1 Novice & Up 6:00 to 7:00 PM, August 13-17
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Group 2 Atom & Up 6:00 to 7:00 PM, August 20-24
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Group 3 Timbit/Novice 6:00 to 7:00 PM, August 20-24
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Group 4 Novice/Atom 7:15 to 8:15 PM, August 20-24
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Group 5 – WAITLISTED Timbit/Novice 6:00 to 7:00 PM, August 27-31
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Group 6 – WAITLISTED Novice & Up 5:45 to 7:00 PM, September 4-7