This program focuses on the technical skills of:  
  • Power skating
  • Puck control
  • Passing
  • Shooting
  • Scrimmages
  We teach skating and hockey fundamentals.   It doesn’t matter if the age or skill levels of the players vary in the group –   It’s individual skill development – the player and the drill!  

Ideally suited for but not restricted to:

  • Minor hockey level players of all ages, who are eager to improve their technical skills, learn good hockey habits and play the game better.
  Note:   The on ice curriculum may vary - depending on the overall group’s skill level. Therefore, some of the more basic drills may be repeated or more advanced drills incorporated / accelerated to maximize overall players’ development.  

Camp Details

SKU: WPS&HSMonPM2
Regular Price: $249.00
Schedule: Mondays, Feb 25 to Mar 25, 2019 - 4:30 to 5:30 PM
Skill Level: Atom & Up
Camp Type: Minor
Camp Day: Monday Afternoons
Arena: Southland
Spots Available: 7
Minor Camps
3 on 3 Spring Hockey Program for Goalies – 20 Sessions Goalie, 2007-2009, Atom/Jr Peewee Saturdays, Apr 6 to Jun 22, 2019, 4:15 to 5:15 PM or 5:30 to 6:30 PM, Tuesdays, Apr 9 to Jun 11, 2019, 6:00 to 7:00 PM or 7:15 to 8:15 PM
3 on 3 Spring Hockey Program for Players – 20 Sessions 2007-2009, Player, Atom/Jr Peewee Saturdays, Apr 6 to Jun 22, 2019, 4:15 to 5:15 PM or 5:30 to 6:30 PM, Tuesdays, Apr 9 to Jun 11, 2019, 6:00 to 7:00 PM or 7:15 to 8:15 PM
Elite Power Skating & Conditioning – Group 1 – 10 Sessions 2006-2009 Div 3 & higher, Atom/Peewee Saturdays, Apr 6 to Jun 22, 2019 - 12:30 to 1:30 PM
Elite Power Skating & Conditioning – Group 2 – 10 Sessions 2001-2005 Div 3 & higher, Bantam/Midget Saturdays, Apr 6 to Jun 22, 2019 -1:45 to 2:45 PM
Right Start Program – Power Skating & Smiles 2012-2013, Jr/Sr Timbits Saturdays, Apr 6 to Jun 22, 2019, 9:00 to 9:45 AM
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills – Group 1 – 10 sessions 2010-2012, Sr Timbit/Novice Saturdays, Apr 6 to Jun 22, 2019, 10:00 to 11:00 AM
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills – Group 2 – 10 sessions 2008-2010, Sr Novice/Atom Saturdays, Apr 6 to Jun 22, 2019, 11:15 to 12:15 PM
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills – Group 3 – 10 sessions 2007 & older, Peewee & Up Saturdays, Apr 6 to Jun 22, 2019, 12:30 to 1:30 PM
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills – Group 4 – 10 sessions 2010-2012, Sr Timbit/Novice Saturdays, Apr 6 to Jun 22, 2019, 3:00 to 4:00 PM
Checking – 10 Sessions Peewee-Midget Mondays, Apr 8 to Jun 24, 2019 - 6:15 to 7:15 PM
Evasive Skating / Puck Control & Battles / Compete – Group 1 – 10 Sessions 2001-2007, Peewee/Bantam/Midget Mondays, April 8 to Jun 24, 2019 - 5:00 to 6:00 PM
Evasive Skating / Puck Control & Battles / Compete – Group 2 – 10 Sessions 2001-2005 Div 1-AAA, Bantam/Midget Mondays, April 8 to June 24, 2019 - 7:30 to 8:45 PM
Explosive Skating & Extreme Edges – 10 Sessions 2008 & older, Sr Atom & Up Mondays, Apr 8 to Jun 24, 2019 - 6:15 to 7:15 PM
Power Skating & Puck Control – 10 Sessions 2011 & older, Novice & Up Mondays, Apr 8 to Jun 24, 2019 - 5:00 to 6:00 PM
Elite Power Skating & Conditioning – Group 1 – 4 Sessions 2007 & older, Div 3 & Up, Peewee & Up Tuesday Aug 6 to Friday Aug 9, 2019 - 7:15 to 8:30 PM
Evasive Skating / Puck Control & Battles / Compete – Group 1 – 4 Sessions Div 1-AAA, 2001-2005, Bantam/Midget Tuesday Aug 6 to Friday Aug 9, 2019 - 7:15 to 8:30 PM
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Program – Group 1 – 4 sessions 2010-2011, Novice Tuesday Aug 6 to Friday Aug 9, 2019 - 6:00 to 7:00 PM
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Program – Group 2 – 4 sessions 2009 & older, Atom & Up Tuesday Aug 6 to Friday Aug 9, 2019 - 6:00 to 7:00 PM
Checking – Group 1 – 5 Sessions 2007 & older, Peewee & Up Monday Aug 12 to Friday Aug 16, 2019 - 7:30 to 8:45 PM
Defence Man Program – 5 Sessions 2007 & older, Peewee & Up Monday Aug 12 to Friday Aug 16, 2019 - 9:00 to 10:15 PM
Elite Power Skating & Conditioning – Group 2 – 5 Sessions Div 1-3, 2009 & older, Atom & Up Monday Aug 12 to Friday Aug 16, 2019 - 6:15 to 7:15 PM
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Program – Group 3 – 5 sessions 2013 & older, Timbits & Up Monday Aug 12 to Friday Aug 16, 2019 - 5:00 to 6:00 PM
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Program – Group 4 – 5 sessions 2011 & older, Novice & Up Monday Aug 12 to Friday Aug 16, 2019 - 6:15 to 7:15 PM
Evaluation Prep Camp & Conditioning – Group 2 – 5 Sessions 2001-2005, Bantam/Midget Monday Aug 19 to Friday Aug 23, 2019 - 7:30 to 8:45 PM
Evaluation Prep Camp & Conditioning – Group 1 – 5 Sessions 2006-2009, Atom/Peewee Monday Aug 19 to Friday Aug 23, 2019 - 6:00 to 7:15 PM
Evasive Skating / Puck Control & Battles / Compete – Group 2 – 5 Sessions 2009 & older, Atom & Up Monday Aug 19 to Friday Aug 23, 2019 - 6:15 to 7:15 PM
Explosive Skating & Extreme Edges – Group 1 – 5 Sessions 2007 & older, Peewee & Up Monday Aug 19 to Friday Aug 23, 2019 - 8:45 to 10:00 PM
Shooting Program – 5 Sessions 2009 & older, Atom & Up Monday Aug 19 to Friday Aug 23, 2019 - 7:30 to 8:30 PM
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Program – Day Group 2 – 5 sessions 2009 & older, Atom & Up Monday Aug 19 to Friday Aug 23, 2019 - 12:15 to 1:15 PM
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Program – Day Group 1 – 5 sessions 2010-2012, Sr Timbit/Novice Monday Aug 19 to Friday Aug 23, 2019 - 11:00 to 12:00 PM
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Program – Group 5 – 5 sessions 2011 & older, Novice & Up Monday Aug 19 to Friday Aug 23, 2019 - 5:00 to 6:00 PM
Evaluation Prep Camp & Conditioning – Group 4 – 5 Sessions 2001-2005, Bantam/Midget Monday Aug 26 to Friday Aug 30, 2019 - 8:45 to 10:00 PM
Evaluation Prep Camp & Conditioning – Group 3 – 5 Sessions 2006-2009, Atom/Peewee Monday Aug 26 to Friday Aug 30, 2019 - 7:15 to 8:30 PM
Evasive Skating / Puck Control & Battles / Compete – Group 3 – 5 Sessions 2009 & older, Atom & Up Monday Aug 26 to Friday Aug 30, 2019 - 5:00 to 6:00 PM
Explosive Skating & Extreme Edges – Group 2 – 5 Sessions 2006-2009, Atom/Peewee Monday Aug 26 to Friday Aug 30, 2019 - 7:30 to 8:30 PM
Offensive Tactics & Battles / Compete – 5 Sessions 2007 & older, Peewee & Up Monday Aug 26 to Friday Aug 30, 2019 - 6:15 to 7:15 PM
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Program – Group 6 – 5 sessions Timbit, 2012-2013 Monday Aug 26 to Friday Aug 30, 2019 - 5:00 to 5:45 PM
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Program – Group 7 – 5 sessions 2010-2011, Novice Monday Aug 26 to Friday Aug 30, 2019 - 6:00 to 7:00 PM
Checking – Group 2 – 5 Sessions 2007 & older, Peewee & Up Tuesday Sept 3 to Friday Sept 6, 2019 - 6:15 to 7:15 PM
Evaluation Prep Camp & Conditioning – Group 5 – 4 Sessions 2001-2005, Bantam/Midget Tuesday Sept 3 to Friday Sept 6, 2019 - 8:45 to 10:00 PM
Explosive Skating & Extreme Edges – Group 3 – 4 Sessions 2007 & older, Peewee & Up Tuesday Sept 3 to Friday Sept 6, 2019 - 7:30 to 8:30 PM
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Program – Group 8 – 4 sessions 2011 & older, Novice & Up Tuesday Sept 3 to Friday Sept 6, 2019 - 5:00 to 6:00 PM
Evaluation Prep Camp & Conditioning – Group 7 – 4 Sessions 2001-2003, Midget Tuesday Sept 9 to Friday Sept 13, 2019 - 7:30 to 8:45 PM
Evaluation Prep Camp & Conditioning – Group 6 – 4 Sessions 2004-2005, Bantam Tuesday Sept 9 to Friday Sept 13, 2019 - 6:00 to 7:15 PM
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Atom & Up Mondays, Oct 15 to Dec 17, 2018 - 4:30 to 5:30 PM
Puck Control Program 1 Novice & Up, Individual Fundamentals Friday Nov 23rd, 2018 - 10:15 to 11:15 AM
Super Power Skating Program 1 Novice & Up, Individual Fundamentals Friday Nov 23rd, 2018 - 9:00 to 10:00 AM
Puck Control Program 2 – WAITLISTED Novice & Up, Individual Fundamentals Friday Dec 7th, 2018 - 10:15 to 11:15 AM
Super Power Skating Program 2 Novice & Up, Individual Fundamentals Friday Dec 7th, 2018 - 9:00 to 10:00 AM
Elite Power Skating & Conditioning – Program of Excellence – 4 Sessions Atom & Up - Div 2 & Higher 2:45 to 4:00 PM, Dec 27-Dec 30, 2018.
Puck Control Atom & Up 1:15 to 2:30 PM, Dec 27-Dec 30, 2018.
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Program – Group 1 – 4 Sessions Timbit/Novice 9:00 to 10:00 AM, Dec 27-Dec 30, 2018.
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Program – Group 2 – 4 Sessions Atom & Up 10:15 to 11:30 AM, Dec 27-Dec 30, 2018.
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Program: Mondays – first 5 sessions Atom & Up Mondays, Jan 14 to Feb 11, 2019 - 4:30 to 5:30 PM
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Program: Thursdays – first 5 sessions Timbit/Novice Thursdays, Jan 17 to Feb 14, 2019 - 4:30 to 5:30 PM
Right Start Program – Power Skating & Smiles 4-5 year olds Wednesdays, Jan 23 to Feb 20, 2019 - 1:15 to 2:00 PM
Puck Control Program: 1 session – Feb 1, 2019 Novice & Up, Individual Fundamentals Friday Feb 1st , 2019 - 10:30 to 11:30 AM
Super Power Skating Program: 1 session – Feb 1, 2019 Novice & Up, Individual Fundamentals Friday February 1, 2019 - 9:15 to 10:15 AM
Puck Control Program: 1 session – Feb 14, 2019 Novice & Up, Individual Fundamentals Thursday Feb 14th, 2019 - 10:30 to 11:30 AM
Puck Control Program: 1 session – March 26, 2019 Novice & Up, Individual Fundamentals Tuesday Mar 26th, 2019 - 10:30 to 11:30 AM
Super Power Skating Program: 1 session – Feb 14, 2019 Novice & Up, Individual Fundamentals Thursday February 14, 2019 - 9:15 to 10:15 AM
Super Power Skating Program: 1 session – March 26, 2019 Novice & Up, Individual Fundamentals Tuesday March 26th, 2019 - 9:15 to 10:15 AM
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Program: Thursdays – last 5 sessions Timbit/Novice Thursday, Feb 21 to Mar 21, 2019 - 4:30 to 5:30 PM
Super Power Skating & Hockey Skills Development Program: Mondays – last 5 sessions Atom & Up Mondays, Feb 25 to Mar 25, 2019 - 4:30 to 5:30 PM
Puck Control Program: 1 session – March 1, 2019 Novice & Up, Individual Fundamentals Friday March 1st, 2019 - 10:30 to 11:30 AM
Super Power Skating Program: 1 session – March 1, 2019 Novice & Up, Individual Fundamentals Friday March 1, 2019 - 9:15 to 10:15 AM